Select Scientific

0item(s)

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.

FAST SHIPPING

Within Australia & New Zealand via AusPost.

EXPERTS IN TESTING

With many years of experience.

PROFESSIONAL ADVICE

From one of our knowledgeable staff.

I want to test for:

FEATURED PRODUCTS

Featured Brands

Latest Products

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 54263808, emalloc: 53405768
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.0320100
mage::app::init::system_config0.00161126,072262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00351611,304524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.007011,5200
mage::app::init::stores0.029614,874,1604,718,592
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0007195,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.013212,606,1442,621,440
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.005035819,8720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Group_Collection0.0002111,8000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Store_Collection0.0002111,7920
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.00271748,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.00271748,9200
init_config_section:stores_newss0.002412,1840
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00711684,504786,432
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00441370,472524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.00221290,208262,144
OBSERVER: cms0.0003124,7760
OBSERVER: blog0.00202225,216524,288
OBSERVER: productquestions0.00091101,0000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.00091137,7840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite0.00083788,1280
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0014170,6160
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.00271879,4320
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0007613,4000
mage::dispatch::routers_match1.9640100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.053214,396,0804,456,448
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.00101152,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.0019278,840262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00361421,408262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00301309,568524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.042213,140,0563,145,728
OBSERVER: xmlconnect0.00261470,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_XmlConnect_Model_Observer0.00191421,112262,144
OBSERVER: log0.028911,269,0401,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.0007184,3200
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0008149,1120
OBSERVER: persistent0.00395662,840786,432
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0006156,7040
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00131224,360262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00071110,912262,144
OBSERVER: newsletter_confirmation0.00111122,0880
OBSERVER: netzarbeiter_logincatalog0.0085173153,696262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index1.9069100
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.00231839,2640
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00191231,624262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005160,9600
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.00111161,344262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_load0.0005144,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0011123,8960
OBSERVER: gdrt_add_block0.0009120,7200
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_xml0.005912000
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_generate_blocks0.086118,397,2648,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00251492,672524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.008510347,6480
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.002410354,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.00121035,4480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00111035,4320
BLOCK: root0.00121112,080262,144
BLOCK: head0.00141284,448262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.001017152,1360
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00063242,7840
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0005180,1760
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00071547,9280
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00062749,9120
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00071137,112262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0028177,1200
BLOCK: header0.0006190,080262,144
BLOCK: top.links0.00071124,6880
BLOCK: store_language0.00061112,2640
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00191332,088262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0007182,2000
BLOCK: top.container0.0007183,0240
BLOCK: global_messages0.00171175,536262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00111130,520262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0008179,6720
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0007182,0560
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00292149,856262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.0049174311,2880
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0005172,1040
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00223217,384524,288
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004169,1280
BLOCK: top.search0.0007286,6560
BLOCK: return_link0.00111169,7600
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00291488,480524,288
BLOCK: right.poll0.00161213,880262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.viewed0.00231424,840262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00081108,128262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.00081100,2480
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00151274,968262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0007177,208262,144
BLOCK: add.blog.footer0.00461626,320524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_Blog_Model_Mysql4_Blog_Collection0.0004111,5120
BLOCK: right.blog.menu0.00051103,208262,144
BLOCK: blog_tags0.00072100,3600
BLOCK: awis.sidebar.left.bottom0.00061132,488262,144
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0005198,3200
BLOCK: google_universial_analytics0.00082129,4080
BLOCK: productquestions.right0.0004180,136262,144
BLOCK: popup_head0.0007197,0480
BLOCK: mediotype_google_enhanced_ecommerce_analytics0.00081102,664262,144
BLOCK: send-ga0.0005176,8240
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0005185,016262,144
BLOCK: 0.00142183,4720
BLOCK: store_currency0.0005192,4160
BLOCK: compare_link0.00081194,072262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00111247,496262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.00082120,1920
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0005179,328262,144
BLOCK: cms_page0.0010193,3920
BLOCK: home_slider0.0006310,1120
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.00071105,392262,144
BLOCK: gdrt_block0.00081162,3920
mage::dispatch::controller::action::cms_index_index::layout_render1.8064100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0640911,306,8721,310,720
OBSERVER: customoptions0.07402721,431,5041,310,720
RedLightBlinking_Setup_Model_Core_Design_Package::getFilename0.01518094,8880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/1column.phtml1.7880127,450,24827,787,264
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.039111,252,8881,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.015972224,896262,144
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00297224,6160
OBSERVER: downloads0.003372223,584262,144
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121150,440262,144
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.002619,7040
frontend/base/default/template/aromicon/gua/gua.phtml0.001925,8960
frontend/base/default/template/magebird/popup/head.phtml0.00631166,720262,144
RedLightBlinking_Setup_Model_Core_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.001145,4720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0006124,2000
CACHE_URL0.00732198,200262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type3.phtml0.165618,253,5048,388,608
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/switch/currency.phtml0.00081111,024262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.019812,504,3202,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Compare_Item_Collection0.00761804,832786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_before0.0007583,5520
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0013884,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0003161,3040
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.01535592,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0008553,1440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_before0.01235589,0240
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.1049551,540,896262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.0011552,7920
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0012552,7920
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.3969554,451,4805,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00191128,472262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.017512,631,2642,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0004162,1440
locale/currency0.0084181,288,6481,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.00131106,7840
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.00121103,5600
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0018129,2240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.112012,660,4722,883,584
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.02312081,310,296786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.00083128,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.00111015,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.00961017,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url0.00139965,0960
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.046599771,8960
frontend/default/default/template/aw_islider/blocks.phtml0.00261222,1760
CORE::create_object_of::AW_Islider_Model_Mysql4_Slider_Collection0.0004111,5120
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/ajaxcart/loading_mask.phtml0.001014,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block_Collection0.0015477,2560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Admin_Model_Resource_Block0.0001511,4080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/iwanttotest.phtml0.0763136,9200
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0030129171,560262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0020103332,368262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.01131501,170,0641,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.032256884,4080
_LOAD_ATTRIBUTE_BY_CODE__0.00291251,056262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.00046157,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_list_collection0.089124,446,8804,980,736
OBSERVER: review0.088924,444,2324,980,736
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after0.3838544,404,4405,242,880
OBSERVER: inventory0.0652711,361,5681,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Status0.001355151,0400
OBSERVER: tax0.015354925,616786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Group0.000943102,2560
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.43701192,302,3923,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.0073328898,4080
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.03413282,923,6640
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.0175328214,6720
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.026954440,024524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review0.00051946,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Summary_Collection0.0006216,9280
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/filterproducts/grid.phtml0.823517,806,9767,602,176
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_Downloads_Model_Catalog_Product0.006265296,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_before0.0002171,3040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.2779173,963,0562,621,440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00273129,3600
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0687172,419,952262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.1346171,102,9521,048,576
init_config_section:websites0.021211,9600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.028017586,656524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogInventory_Model_Stock_Item0.00061782,3040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Url0.00041727,5120
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product_Image0.00041781,0640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.215865454,112524,288
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.056665461,336524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_CatalogRule_Model_Resource_Rule0.002765160,8400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Review_Summary0.00021737,8320
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.054517242,1761,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_before0.0003171,3200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_is_salable_after0.0003171,3040
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Collection0.0003111,3520
CORE::create_object_of::MageWorx_CustomOptions_Model_Mysql4_Product_Option_Value_Collection0.0002111,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Resource_Group_Collection0.0001110,4960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/filterproducts/list-clear.phtml0.43431761,656786,432
frontend/base/default/template/page/html/cookienotice.phtml0.0009140,4800